Privacy Policy

Introduction

Go Go Kids Party is managed by Infinity Productions.We take the privacy of your information seriously. This Privacy Policy applies to the gogokidsparty.com website (the “Website”) and governs data collection, processing and usage in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) of Singapore (“PDPA”). By using the Website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Information Collected from All Visitors to our Website

We will obtain personal data about you when you visit us. When you visit us, we may monitor the use of this Website through the use of cookies and similar tracking devices. For example, we may monitor the number of times you visit our Website or which pages you go to. This information helps us to build a profile of our users. Some of this data will be aggregated or statistical, which means that we will not be able to identify you individually. This Privacy Policy applies to all visitors to our Website.

Additional Personal Information that May be Collected

Go Go Kids Party may collect and process: i) Personally identifiable information, such as: (a) your e-mail address and name, when you submit an enquiry or make a booking with us, when you contact us, or when you volunteer such information to us in other manner. These details may include your Company, the purpose of your transaction and the parties to the transaction; ii) information about your computer hardware and software when you use our Website. The information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used by Go Go Kids Party for the operation of the Services, to maintain quality of the Services, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the gogokidsparty.com Website. We may collect personal information about you, your activity on our Website, and information about your computer hardware and software.

Use of Personal Information

Go Go Kids Party collects and uses your Personal Information to operate the gogokidsparty.com Website and deliver the Services you have requested. Go Go Kids Party may also use your Personal Information to inform you of other products or services available from Go Go Kids Party and its affiliates, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes. Go Go Kids Party may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered, although you do not have to respond to such surveys. We use your Personal Information to enhance your experience on our Website. We may also use it to highlight products and services that you may be interested in.

Non-disclosure

Subject to paragraph 5, Go Go Kids Party does not sell, rent, lease, or release your Personal Information to third parties. Go Go Kids Party may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique Personal Information is not transferred to the third party without your explicit consent. In addition, Go Go Kids Party may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or provide customer support. Go Go Kids Party may share your information with third parties who perform tasks required to complete a purchase transaction. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Go Go Kids Party, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your Personal Information. We will never sell or release your Personal Information to third parties without your express consent.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Go Go Kids Party will disclose or share your Personal Information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that any such action is necessary to: (a) comply with any legal requirements or comply with legal process served on Go Go Kids Party or the Website; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Go Go Kids Party; and (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of gogokidsparty.com, or the general public. We may disclose your personal information to third parties: (a) in the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets; and (b) if gogokidsparty.com or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets. We will only disclose your Personal Information in exceptional circumstances, such as when its required by the law

Use Of Cookies

The gogokidsparty.com Website uses “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard drive by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize gogokidsparty.com pages, or register with the gogokidsparty.com Website or services, a cookie helps gogokidsparty.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information. When you return to the same gogokidsparty.com website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the gogokidsparty.com features that you customized.

Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to access all or parts of our Website or to fully experience the interactive features of the Go Go Kids Party services or websites you visit. We use cookies to make your experience on our Website better. If you want to find out more about cookies, visit www.aboutcookies.org for more information.

Security Of Your Personal Information

We strive to maintain the safety of your Personal Information. Unfortunately, no internet-based service is completely secure. We cannot guarantee that any confidential or Personal Information you share while using gogokidsparty.com is maintained at adequate levels of protection to meet your specific needs or obligations. We assume no responsibility for unauthorized access to your Personal Information. We try our best to protect your Personal Information, however, please note that due to the nature of the internet, we cannot completely remove security vulnerabilities.

Access to, Updating, and Non-Use of Your Personal Information

Subject to the exceptions referred to in section 21(2) of PDPA, you have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please send an email to info@gogokidsparty.com. We may make a small charge for this service.

We want to ensure that your Personal Information is accurate and up to date. If any of the information that you have provided to Go Go Kids Party changes, for example if you change your email address, name or payment details, or if you wish to cancel your registration, please let us know the correct details by sending an email to info@gogokidsparty.com. You may ask us, or we may ask you, to correct information you or we think is inaccurate, and you may also ask us to remove information which is inaccurate.

You have the right to ask us not to collect, use, process, or disclose your Personal Information in any of the manner described herein. We will usually inform you (before collecting your Personal Information) if we intend to use your Personal Information for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your Personal Information to any third party for such purposes. You can give us notice of your intention to halt the collection, use, processing, or disclosure of your Personal Information at any time by contacting us at info@gogokidsparty.com. You may access, update, or suspend our use of your Personal Information by notifying us via email.

Links to Other Websites

Our Website may contain links to other websites. This Privacy Policy only applies to this website so when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.

Changes To This Statement

Go Go Kids Party will occasionally update this Privacy Policy to reflect customer feedback. Go Go Kids Party encourages you to periodically review this Privacy Policy to be informed of how Go Go Kids Party is protecting your information.

Contact Information

Go Go Kids Party welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions pertaining to Go Go Kids Party’s Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@gogokidsparty.com